Szepalmapuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Szépalmapuszta

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 47.2856 Longitude 17.7936 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 47° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 17° 47' 37E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2331

Weather Charts


Szepalmapuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szepalmapuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szepalmapuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisszepalmapuszta (1.4 nm)
Bakonybel (3.2 nm)
Porva (1.6 nm)
Polgartanya (2.1 nm)
Menesjaraspuszta (2.1 nm)
Erdositanya (2.1 nm)
Furesztelep (4.0 nm)
Fenyofo (4.0 nm)
Borzavar (1.7 nm)
Borzavari Major (1.8 nm)
Alsotundermajor (1.8 nm)
Tundermajor (2.5 nm)
Palihalaspuszta (1.7 nm)
Somhegy (2.4 nm)
Palinkahazpuszta (2.4 nm)
Korisgyor (3.1 nm)
Penzesgyor (3.3 nm)
Kertesko (3.3 nm)
Aklipuszta (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46245 Small Hajmáskér repülőtér Hajmáskér 11 nm S 135
LHSA Small SZENTKIRALYSZABADJA Veszprem 14 nm S 150
FR2939 Closed CSAKVAR Csákvár 26 nm E 81
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 44 nm S 216 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 58 nm N 336 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Porva
2.7 nm SE Transdanubian Mountains
2.7 nm SE Bakony
3.6 nm SE Zirc Abbey
7.4 nm S Veszprém County
9.3 nm S Herend
9.3 nm S Ambrustanya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:18 2016