Janosmajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Jánosmajor

Latitude 47.4153 Longitude 17.5349 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 24' 55N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3295
Mid-range map of Janosmajor Large range map of Janosmajor

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Rozsamajor
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukatanya (0.6 nm)
Istvanmajor (1.5 nm)
Remenytelep (1.3 nm)
Gecse (1.9 nm)
Csetetag (2.1 nm)
Szerecseny (3.0 nm)
Juliamajor (3.1 nm)
Gyarmat (3.1 nm)
Ilonkapuszta (3.7 nm)
Mezeshegy (1.0 nm)
Vaszari Tanya (1.2 nm)
Vaszar (1.2 nm)
Szucstanya (1.2 nm)
Gyulahegy (1.2 nm)
Sandortanya (1.9 nm)
Boditanya (1.9 nm)
Cuhamajor (2.5 nm)
Pusztagyimot Felso (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPA Small Pápa Air Base Pápa 3 nm S 204
FR43834 Small Dáka Airport Dáka 9 nm S 210
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 19 nm W 244
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 46 nm S 199 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 47 nm N 344 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Pápa Air Base
5.4 nm SW Perutz Stadion
9.8 nm S List of tallest structures in Hungary
8.6 nm NW Rábaszentmiklós
11.0 nm S Miksa Esterházy
13.1 nm N Marcal
13.3 nm N Ménfői út

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:04:07 2016