Hegymogiszolo, Hungary Page

Other names: Hegymögiszőlő,Hegymegszőllőhegy,Hegymegszollohegy

World:Hungary:Veszprem Megye
Latitude 46.8500 Longitude 17.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7340
Mid-range map of Hegymogiszolo Large range map of Hegymogiszolo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Szula,Fenyosdomb,Kaptalantoti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nemesgulacs (1.7 nm)
Kobolkut (1.7 nm)
Bacspuszta (0.7 nm)
Koveshegy (1.2 nm)
Csobanchegy (1.4 nm)
Csobanc (1.5 nm)
Halagosi Szollok (2.1 nm)
Sabariszolo (0.7 nm)
Aligvarimajor (1.2 nm)
Savanyukut (1.4 nm)
Ujhegy (1.7 nm)
Soderbanya (1.7 nm)
Devecserihegy (1.7 nm)
Salfold (1.7 nm)
Totihegy (1.0 nm)
Rizapuszta (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31838 Small Balatonkeresztúr Airport Balatonkeresztúr 10 nm S 207
FR31836 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 13 nm W 259
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 47 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Csobánc
3.0 nm S Badacsonytomaj
3.7 nm NW Tapolca
3.6 nm W Hegymagas
7.9 nm SE Balatonboglár
7.9 nm SE Szőlőskislak
10.0 nm NE Öcs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:30:40 2015