Redeymajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Rédeymajor

World:Hungary:Vas
Latitude 47.2500 Longitude 17.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13016
Mid-range map of Redeymajor Large range map of Redeymajor

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pletnicsmajor (0.7 nm)
Sandorhazamajor (1.5 nm)
Vilmosmajor (1.7 nm)
Saghegy (1.8 nm)
Celldomolk (0.4 nm)
Rozsamajor (1.2 nm)
Tomajor (2.1 nm)
Domolki Major (2.1 nm)
Kemenesmihalyfa (2.6 nm)
Kemenesszentmarton (2.8 nm)
Marcalmajor (1.3 nm)
Radomajor (1.7 nm)
Ujtelep (0.9 nm)
Banyatelep (1.0 nm)
Bazaltbanya (1.2 nm)
Alsosag (1.3 nm)
Izsakfaujtelep (2.1 nm)
Bokodpuszta (2.2 nm)
Kismezo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 2 nm W 308
LHSI Small Sitke 5 nm W 260
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 33 nm S 179 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 55 nm N 2 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 56 nm N 335 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iran Air , Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, People's Viennaline, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Ság Mountain
3.1 nm N Kemenessömjén
4.1 nm N Vönöck
4.4 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary
3.4 nm NE Mersevát
3.5 nm W Nagysimonyi
3.7 nm E Egeralja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:13:59 2016