Koszegfalva, Hungary Page

Other names: Kőszegfalva,Svábfalu,Svábfalu

World:Hungary:Vas
Latitude 47.3647 Longitude 16.5739 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 47° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 16° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12258

Weather Charts


Koszegfalva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koszegfalva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koszegfalva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koszegdoroszlo (1.7 nm)
Szabohegy (2.6 nm)
Cak (2.5 nm)
Koszegszerdahely (2.8 nm)
Szollokalja (3.0 nm)
Vasuti Ujlaktanya (1.5 nm)
Rotivolgy (1.5 nm)
Kiralyvolgy (1.5 nm)
Koszeg (2.0 nm)
Klostermarienberg (3.1 nm)
Olmod (3.1 nm)
Csardamalom (3.3 nm)
Horvatzsidany (3.5 nm)
Nemescso (2.0 nm)
Pusztacso (2.7 nm)
Hossznakdulo (1.0 nm)
Lukacshaza (1.3 nm)
Gyongyosfalu (3.2 nm)
Benkehazamajor (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSY Small Szombathely Info Airport Szombathely 5 nm S 157
LOAO Heli Oberpullendorf Heliport Oberpullendorf 8 nm N 343
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 44 nm N 359 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iran Air , Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, People's Viennaline, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 47 nm S 149 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 54 nm N 27 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Lukácsháza
1.3 nm SW Kőszegdoroszló
1.9 nm NW Siege of Güns
1.9 nm NW Sacred Heart Church (Kőszeg, Hungary)
1.7 nm W Alpokalja
1.9 nm SE Nemescsó
2.9 nm S Gyöngyösfalu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:02 2016