Tiszapuspoki, Hungary Page

Other names: Tiszapüspöki

World:Hungary:Jasz-Nagykun-Szolnok Megye
Latitude 47.2167 Longitude 20.3167 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 47° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3993
Google links for Tiszapuspoki Google links for Tiszapuspoki, Hungary
Mid-range map of Tiszapuspoki Large range map of Tiszapuspoki
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Csikosto
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fokoru (2.3 nm)
Alcsipuszta (3.5 nm)
Szoropuszta (3.1 nm)
Kistenke (5.4 nm)
Dobapuszta (5.4 nm)
Felsofold (1.7 nm)
Karancsdulo (2.3 nm)
Oballapuszta (2.9 nm)
Alatka (3.4 nm)
Ujtelep (2.0 nm)
Tihitanya (2.0 nm)
Kozeptanya (2.0 nm)
Hegyeshatar (2.0 nm)
Gyilkoslapositanya (2.0 nm)
Banagyepitanya (2.0 nm)
Szajoli Tanyak (2.1 nm)
Szajol (2.1 nm)
Akasztodulo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSN Medium SZOLNOK Szolnok 6 nm S 210
LHSS Small Szolnok-Szandaszőlős Sport Airport Szolnok-Szandaszőlős 6 nm W 228
LHBP BUD Large FERIHEGY Budapest 45 nm W 287 Moldavian,Germanwings,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Hainan,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet2,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 73 nm S 147 Blue Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Tiszapüspöki
2.1 nm S Szajol
3.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in Hungary
5.4 nm N Besenyszög
4.5 nm SE Törökszentmiklós
5.2 nm NE Csataszög
5.7 nm SE Tiszatenyő


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010