Gattanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Gáttanya

World:Hungary:Szabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg
Latitude 47.8667 Longitude 21.8500 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10949

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ujsortanya,Tulipankert,Tokatanya,Szuro,Szabotanya,Somogyitanya,Rittersporntanya,Pelsocitanya,Ottotanya,Nagykalloi Vadaspuszta,Micsurintag,Maulusztanya,Marjantanya,Makartanya,Kodertanya,Kalapostanya,Imre I.-tanya,Heszku Ferenc-tanya,Halomtanya,Hakliktanya

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHNY Small NYIREGYHAZA Nyíregyháza 9 nm N 318
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 24 nm S 202 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR47392 Small Sárospatak Airport Sárospatak 29 nm N 338
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 50 nm S 177 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 48 nm N 19 Motor Sich Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Nagykálló
3.0 nm S Biri, Hungary
4.2 nm N Napkor
3.4 nm E Kállósemjén
6.0 nm S Balkány
5.1 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2011
5.2 nm SW Érpatak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:41 2016