Ujmajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Újmajor

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.5000 Longitude 17.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3416

Weather Charts


Ujmajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujmajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujmajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birkamajor (1.4 nm)
Alsobogat (1.6 nm)
Felsobogat (1.7 nm)
Libbentoitanya (1.0 nm)
Kusnyamajor (1.0 nm)
Jozsefmajor (1.0 nm)
Belmajor (1.0 nm)
Alsoberecska (1.0 nm)
Somogygeszti (1.2 nm)
Laszlomajor (1.2 nm)
Matildmajor (2.1 nm)
Felsoberecska (3.1 nm)
Polany (3.5 nm)
Mernye (1.5 nm) Putripuszta (2.0 nm)
Magyaregres (2.4 nm)
Somogyaszalo (2.6 nm)
Ujtelep (3.3 nm)
Varda (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 7 nm S 196
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 8 nm S 139
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 30 nm S 145
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 28 nm W 293 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 75 nm S 145 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Alsóbogát
5.8 nm S Lake Deseda
7.1 nm S University of Kaposvár
8.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
8.7 nm S Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
8.8 nm S Gergely Csíky Theatre
8.9 nm S Kaposszentjakab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:16 2016