Rozsamajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Rózsamajor

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.4183 Longitude 17.7252 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13359

Weather Charts


Rozsamajor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rozsamajor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rozsamajor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Felsomajor (1.0 nm)
Hetes (1.3 nm)
Patpuszta (2.4 nm)
Csombard (3.0 nm)
Vermes (1.0 nm)
Varda (2.5 nm)
Magyarovolgy (3.3 nm)
Magyaregres (3.3 nm)
Irmamajor (3.4 nm)
Juta (0.7 nm) Krazsovicspuszta (1.1 nm)
Ebedvesztopuszta (2.0 nm)
Peterpuszta (2.0 nm)
Laszlomajor (2.3 nm)
Gyulapuszta (2.3 nm)
Csardapuszta (3.1 nm)
Kaposujlak (3.5 nm)
Szarkavar (3.5 nm)
Kaposmero (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 1 nm S 169
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 8 nm E 100
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 28 nm S 135
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 28 nm W 304 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 73 nm S 141 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
3.8 nm E Lake Deseda
4.8 nm SE Gergely Csíky Theatre
5.6 nm N Alsóbogát
5.0 nm SE Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
4.6 nm SE University of Kaposvár
5.8 nm SE Kaposszentjakab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:04 2016