Oreghegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Öreghegy

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.1167 Longitude 17.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2640
Mid-range map of Oreghegy Large range map of Oreghegy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Felsocserpuszta (0.7 nm) Gorgeteg (1.6 nm)
Szokolicstanya (2.0 nm)
Rajnicstanya (2.0 nm)
Papptanya (2.0 nm)
Mariatanya (2.0 nm)
Laszkastanya (2.0 nm)
Landitanya (2.0 nm)
Jozsapuszta (2.0 nm)
Emmatanya (2.0 nm)
Devenyitanya (2.0 nm)
Boditanya (2.0 nm)
Gerebmalom (2.1 nm)
Alsocserpuszta (1.2 nm)
Tisztaviz (2.0 nm)
Kesellos (2.0 nm)
Dreschertanya (2.0 nm)
Csokonyavisontai Tanya (2.0 nm)
Csokonyavisonta (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 10 nm N 40
FR43759 Small Hertelendy Kastely Field 15 nm N 356
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 26 nm W 283
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 36 nm N 340 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 70 nm S 185 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Babócsa
8.1 nm S List of castles in Croatia
11.0 nm S Terezino Polje
9.4 nm SW 46th parallel north
10.9 nm N Ötvöskónyi
13.2 nm S Turanovac
13.7 nm S Kapela Dvor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:07:27 2016