Oreghegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Öreghegy

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.3167 Longitude 17.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5000
Mid-range map of Oreghegy Large range map of Oreghegy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Nyarosalja
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cserenfa (1.0 nm)
Totfalupuszta (2.1 nm)
Szentbalazs (0.3 nm)
Santos (1.8 nm)
Santosi Tanyak (2.1 nm)
Gollenfa (2.1 nm)
Furtelek (2.1 nm)
Papragypuszta (2.3 nm)
Kaposhomok (2.9 nm)
Taszar (3.5 nm)
Tekespuszta (2.3 nm)
Rakopuszta (2.8 nm)
Oncsatelep (1.2 nm)
Vorosalmapuszta (2.1 nm)
Hajmas (2.3 nm)
Kaposgyarmat (2.3 nm)
Ivankapuszta (3.1 nm)
Istvanvolgypuszta (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 4 nm N 9
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 8 nm W 301
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 19 nm S 138
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 63 nm S 143 Ryanair,Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Zselicszentjakab Abbey
4.7 nm N Taszár Air Base
3.7 nm NW Kaposszentjakab
4.9 nm SW Bőszénfa
4.3 nm NE Mosdós
5.1 nm NW University of Kaposvár
4.6 nm NW Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:46:00 2016