Loka, Hungary Page

Other names: Lóka

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.0167 Longitude 17.4500 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 46° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3203

Weather Charts


Loka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rigocikastely,Pirostanya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alsogyorgyos (0.8 nm)
Felsogyorgyos (1.2 nm)
Dravaszentes (1.7 nm)
Tarcsapuszta (2.3 nm)
Kiralyrev (3.3 nm) Kistarnoca (1.1 nm)
Zimona (2.1 nm)
Kutfopuszta (2.3 nm)
Cseriakol (2.9 nm)
Zatonytelep (3.1 nm)
Korkemence (3.1 nm)
Kertesztanya (3.1 nm)
Fanimajor (3.1 nm)
Deneskastely (3.1 nm)
Aranyoskastely (3.1 nm)
Antalpuszta (3.1 nm)
Barcs (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 15 nm N 25
FR43759 Small Hertelendy Kastely Field 21 nm N 357
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 28 nm W 295
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 41 nm N 343 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 64 nm S 185 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW List of castles in Croatia
5.1 nm S Terezino Polje
4.6 nm W Babócsa
7.3 nm S Turanovac
7.8 nm S Kapela Dvor
8.9 nm S Lukač, Croatia
6.3 nm W 46th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:32 2016