Kisgatidulo, Hungary Page

Other names: Kisgátidůlő

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.3667 Longitude 17.8000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57808
Mid-range map of Kisgatidulo Large range map of Kisgatidulo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Palvargadulo,Lonkahegy,Lonkacser,Kortonyeibukk,Kaposvar,Ivanfaret,Hangyasmal,Farkaspuszta,Bozsokertidulo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peterpuszta (2.4 nm)
Laszlomajor (2.3 nm)
Zaranypuszta (1.1 nm)
Toponar (1.9 nm)
Denesmajor (2.4 nm)
Kisivanpuszta (1.3 nm) Kaposhegy (1.5 nm)
Romahegy (1.5 nm)
Kiscser (3.0 nm)
Zselickislak (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 2 nm W 293
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 5 nm E 71
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 24 nm S 136
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 32 nm W 306 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 68 nm S 141 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
0.8 nm S Gergely Csíky Theatre
0.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
1.5 nm NE University of Kaposvár
1.4 nm SE Kaposszentjakab
2.5 nm N Lake Deseda
1.9 nm E Zselicszentjakab Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:08:27 2016