Kalistapuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Kálistapuszta

Latitude 46.3215 Longitude 17.4701 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 19' 17N Long (DMS) 17° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2702
Mid-range map of Kalistapuszta Large range map of Kalistapuszta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keletimajor (2.0 nm)
Nyugoti Major (2.6 nm)
Beleg (2.5 nm)
Alsobogatpuszta (2.9 nm)
Kutas (1.0 nm)
Vorosakol (1.9 nm)
Cilipuszta (2.1 nm)
Cseripuszta (3.8 nm)
Kutaskozma (3.5 nm)
Kisbajom (1.3 nm)
Felsogyotapuszta (1.5 nm)
Alsogyotapuszta (1.4 nm)
Cserebokpuszta (2.2 nm)
Szabas (2.1 nm)
Moriczpuszta (3.3 nm)
Nagykorpad (3.6 nm)
Belahazapuszta (3.2 nm)
Cserhatpuszta (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43759 Small Hertelendy Kastely Field 3 nm N 330
LHKT Small Kadarkút 7 nm E 128
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 25 nm N 329 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 27 nm W 256
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 83 nm S 185 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Ötvöskónyi
5.8 nm NE Pálmajor
7.4 nm NE Somogy County
10.3 nm W Kaszó
12.5 nm NW Varászló

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:00:08 2016