Jako, Hungary Page

Other names: Jákó

World:Hungary:Somogy Megye
Latitude 46.3338 Longitude 17.5525 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4116
Google links for Jako Google links for Jako, Hungary
Mid-range map of Jako Large range map of Jako
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Mezokeresztesi Tanya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cserebokpuszta (1.6 nm)
Alsogyotapuszta (2.2 nm)
Felsogyotapuszta (2.4 nm)
Kisbajom (2.9 nm)
Nagysarpuszta (1.0 nm)
Lokpuszta (2.0 nm)
Szabotanya (2.3 nm)
Halasgatpuszta (3.0 nm)
Visitag (3.2 nm)
Csorbalok (3.6 nm)
Palmajor (3.6 nm)
Ujhazpuszta (4.0 nm)
Porospuszta (1.6 nm)
Kaposszeplak (2.4 nm)
Kiskorpad (2.7 nm)
Gige (3.0 nm)
Csokoly (2.1 nm)
Rinyakovacsi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33057 Small Hertelendy Kastely Field 5 nm W 294
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Glider Airport Kaposújlak 8 nm E 67
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 30 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Pálmajor
5.1 nm N Somogy County
8.4 nm W Ötvöskónyi
11.7 nm SE Vásárosbéc
10.1 nm E Gergely Csíky Theatre
10.6 nm E Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
13.4 nm NE Alsóbogát


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010