Gardonyhegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Gárdonyhegy

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.6500 Longitude 17.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4295
Mid-range map of Gardonyhegy Large range map of Gardonyhegy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisbereny (1.2 nm)
Baratipuszta (1.4 nm)
Lippapuszta (1.7 nm)
Lengyeltoti (2.0 nm)
Mohacsiszolo (2.1 nm)
Magyalpuszta (1.0 nm)
Harsanyszolo (1.0 nm)
Kisbartfapuszta (1.2 nm)
Sandipuszta (2.3 nm)
Gyugy (2.5 nm)
Ujpuszta (3.0 nm)
Glabarpuszta (3.0 nm)
Felsomajor (3.0 nm)
Alsomajor (3.0 nm)
Bendekpuszta (1.4 nm)
Idapuszta (1.7 nm)
Felsobendek (2.1 nm)
Hacs (0.3 nm)
Gardonypuszta (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 6 nm N 2
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 15 nm S 172
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 21 nm W 276 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 40 nm S 147
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 93 nm N 348 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Somogyvár Abbey
7.0 nm N Balatonboglár
7.0 nm N Szőlőskislak
8.8 nm S Alsóbogát
7.8 nm NW Fonyód–Alsóbélatelep
11.2 nm N Lake Balaton
9.2 nm W List of tallest structures in Hungary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:00:00 2016