Bukkpuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Bükkpuszta

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.3500 Longitude 18.0667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6106
Mid-range map of Bukkpuszta Large range map of Bukkpuszta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szornyugodor (1.7 nm)
Szabadi (1.8 nm)
Kisgatpuszta (2.2 nm)
Szalacskapuszta (2.3 nm)
Katahegy (2.3 nm)
Nagyberki (2.5 nm)
Csoma (1.5 nm)
Attala (1.7 nm)
Kapospula (2.0 nm)
Szentivanpuszta (3.2 nm)
Homokmajor (2.1 nm)
Kaposszekcso (2.9 nm)
Utorhaz (2.9 nm)
Ujtelep (2.9 nm)
Kercseliget (1.3 nm)
Szederjesihegy (2.0 nm)
Jagonak (2.4 nm)
Nyergespuszta (2.4 nm)
Daruvar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 6 nm W 292
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 17 nm S 160
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 13 nm W 279
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 61 nm S 149 Ryanair,Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Mosdós
3.6 nm E Csikóstőttős
6.7 nm NW Taszár Air Base
8.6 nm NE Döbrököz
12.0 nm S Lake Pécs
9.2 nm W Zselicszentjakab Abbey
9.8 nm W Kaposszentjakab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:49:52 2016