Balvanyos, Hungary Page

Other names: Bálványos

Latitude 46.7807 Longitude 17.9512 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 17° 57' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 541
Mid-range map of Balvanyos Large range map of Balvanyos

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Felsohegy,Alsohegy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karacsonypuszta (0.6 nm)
Alsofutyemajor (0.8 nm)
Felsofutyemajor (1.0 nm)
Baromfitelep (1.4 nm)
Amaliapuszta (1.4 nm)
Ujtelep (1.8 nm)
Kereki (1.8 nm)
Felsopoczapuszta (2.3 nm)
Borzasmajor (1.2 nm)
Bagohegypuszta (1.3 nm)
Gyugypuszta (1.8 nm)
Totokilap (2.6 nm)
Rozsahegy (3.1 nm)
Csegepuszta (0.6 nm)
Gyarmajor (1.8 nm)
Pusztaszemes (1.1 nm)
Kapoly (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45509 Small Papkutapuszta Papkutapuszta 6 nm N 34
LHSK Small Siófok-Kiliti Airport Siófok-Kiliti 7 nm E 52
FR2939 Closed CSAKVAR Csákvár 39 nm N 29
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 33 nm W 260 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LHBP BUD Large FERIHEGY Budapest 66 nm E 53 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Transat, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", Japan Airlines,, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nesma Airlines, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Silver Air, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Titan Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UP, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Zics
6.3 nm N Balaton Sound
8.1 nm S Miklósi
8.4 nm N Tihany Abbey
7.5 nm NE Siófok-Kiliti Airport
8.9 nm NE Révész Street Stadium
8.9 nm NE BFC Siófok

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:01:24 2016