Alsonyires, Hungary Page

Other names: Alsónyires

World:Hungary:Somogy
Latitude 46.4000 Longitude 17.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4688

Weather Charts


Alsonyires Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsonyires Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsonyires Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somogysard (2.3 nm)
Eger (2.8 nm)
Kozepnyirespuszta (1.1 nm)
Mezocsokonya (2.0 nm)
Csombard (3.3 nm)
Felsonyirespuszta (3.2 nm)
Irmamajor (3.8 nm)
Cser (4.1 nm)
Patpuszta (1.0 nm)
Hetes (2.2 nm)
Gyulapuszta (2.3 nm)
Felsomajor (2.3 nm)
Ebedvesztopuszta (2.5 nm)
Kaposfo (2.4 nm)
Postelek (3.6 nm)
Kiskorpad (3.4 nm)
Kaposmero (3.2 nm)
Bardibukk (4.1 nm)
Kisasszond (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 3 nm E 103
LHKT Small Kadarkút 9 nm S 190
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 26 nm W 310 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 30 nm E 130
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 74 nm S 138 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Somogy County
3.6 nm W Pálmajor
6.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
7.8 nm NE Alsóbogát
6.6 nm SE Gergely Csíky Theatre
7.0 nm E Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
6.8 nm E Lake Deseda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:32 2016