Tapioszolos, Hungary Page

Other names: Tápiószőlős,Tapiohalesz,Tápióhalesz,Tápiószőllős,Tapioszollos,Halesz

World:Hungary:Pest Megye
Latitude 47.3000 Longitude 19.8500 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 47° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9226
Google links for Tapioszolos Google links for Tapioszolos, Hungary
Mid-range map of Tapioszolos Large range map of Tapioszolos
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Vignerfold,Kalditanya,Annustanya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soregpuszta (2.3 nm) Sinkatanya (2.1 nm)
Muszaj (2.1 nm)
Tapioszele (2.4 nm)
Szomorak (2.4 nm)
Szelenyitanya (2.4 nm)
Papszog (2.4 nm)
Gyorgyeiuti Tanyak (2.4 nm)
Abonyiuti Tanyak (2.4 nm)
Kernacs Sandorne-tanya (3.3 nm)
Ujfold (4.0 nm)
Szilvastanya (4.0 nm)
Dozsatelep (1.7 nm)
Abrahamtelep (2.0 nm)
Tuzkoves (2.3 nm)
Cegledi Uti Tanyak (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHSS Small Szolnok-Szandaszőlős Sport Airport Szolnok-Szandaszőlős 16 nm E 123
LHKE Medium KECSKEMET Kecskemét 23 nm S 190
LHBP BUD Large FERIHEGY Budapest 25 nm W 289 Moldavian,Germanwings,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Hainan,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet2,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
LHKC Heli Kecel Heliport Kecel 52 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Tápiószőlős
4.0 nm N Farmos
4.5 nm NE Tápiógyörgye
4.5 nm NW Tápiószentmárton
7.3 nm NE Jászboldogháza
7.9 nm NW Tápióbicske
11.5 nm S Törtel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010