Galtanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Gáltanya

World:Hungary:Hajdu-Bihar
Latitude 47.1000 Longitude 21.3333 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 47° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1360

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Vasstanya,Pagettanya,Olaszzug,Katonatanya,Gogantanya,Feketetanya,Bellannagytanya,Bellankistanya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Csiff (1.2 nm)
Orospuszta (2.4 nm)
Pernyespuszta (4.1 nm)
Darvas (0.7 nm)
Kigyospuszta (2.3 nm)
Vekerd (2.7 nm)
Olasztanya (2.9 nm)
Korossziget (2.4 nm)
Nagybozsod (2.4 nm)
Kisbozsod (3.1 nm)
Cirkopuszta (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHHO Small Hajdúszoboszló Airport Hajdúszoboszló 21 nm N 6
LHBC Small Békéscsaba Glider Airport Békéscsaba 26 nm S 195
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 26 nm N 26 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 23 nm E 100 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 28 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Darvas
2.7 nm E Vekerd
4.2 nm S Csökmő
6.0 nm N Nagyrábé
4.5 nm NE Zsáka
4.8 nm W Füzesgyarmat
7.1 nm S Újiráz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:52 2016