Urgemajor, Hungary Page

Other names: Ürgemajor

World:Hungary:Fejer Megye
Latitude 47.3525 Longitude 18.5020 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 21' 9N Long (DMS) 18° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4049
Mid-range map of Urgemajor Large range map of Urgemajor

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fornapuszta (1.4 nm) Gurdimajor (2.4 nm)
Schweizerei (2.3 nm)
Malachegy (2.3 nm)
Harasztosi Banya (2.3 nm)
Dobogohegy (2.3 nm)
Aranyhegy (2.3 nm)
Csakvar (3.0 nm)
Felszermajor (3.2 nm)
Moricmajor (4.2 nm)
Kakavolgy (3.4 nm)
Darvastelep (3.4 nm)
Szunyogmajor (1.2 nm)
Miklosmajor (2.1 nm)
Lovasbereny (3.3 nm)
Patkai Tanyak (4.2 nm)
Kismalom (4.2 nm)
Gezamajor (4.2 nm)
Gezakoz (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2939 Small CSAKVAR Csákvár 2 nm W 268
FR31831 Small Börgönd Airport Székesfehérvár 13 nm S 179
LHBP BUD Large FERIHEGY Budapest 31 nm E 80 Germanwings,Air France ,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),transavia.com,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air
LHKC Heli Kecel Heliport Kecel 57 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE 2014 Puskás Cup
8.8 nm N Óbarok
9.5 nm SE Lake Velence
10.3 nm S Ifjabb Ocskay Gábor Ice Hall
10.2 nm S Székesfehérvár
10.5 nm S Central Transdanubia
11.3 nm S Sóstói Stadion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:44:02 2015