Nagyszeksos, Hungary Page

Other names: Nagyszéksós

World:Hungary:Csongrad
Latitude 46.1833 Longitude 20.0000 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 46° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5107

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagyszeksos (3.5 nm)
Morahalom (5.2 nm)
Feketeszel (2.0 nm)
Nagyszeksos (2.7 nm)
Domaszek (4.0 nm)
Nagyszekdulo (5.1 nm)
Subasahegy (5.7 nm)
Roszketanya (6.3 nm)
Voroshomok (6.6 nm)
Toth Janos Dombja (6.6 nm)
Szektoi Hegy (6.6 nm)
Rozsalaposdulo (6.6 nm)
Roszke (1.4 nm)
Szentmihalytelek (4.0 nm)
Krstur (5.1 nm)
Dala (5.0 nm)
Horgos (2.2 nm)
Martonos (4.8 nm)
Mali Pesak (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHUD QZD Small Szeged Glider Airport Szeged 5 nm N 44
FR40833 Small Szatymaz Airport Szatymaz 8 nm N 14
LHKC Heli Kecel Heliport Kecel 37 nm W 304
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 60 nm E 111 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 65 nm W 229 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S 20th meridian east
1.4 nm E Röszke
3.8 nm SW Selevenj heath
4.8 nm S List of swamps in Serbia
5.5 nm NE Szeged Airport
6.1 nm NW Zákányszék
5.2 nm NW Mórahalom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:22 2016