Kutpatka, Hungary Page

Other names: Kútpatka

World:Hungary:Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen
Latitude 48.3167 Longitude 21.5833 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 48° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11523

Weather Charts


Kutpatka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutpatka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutpatka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vermany,Szomordulo,Szavaerdo,Sutapatak,Mosotto,Mocsardulo,Megyerhegy,Mandulasdulo,Kisgat,Kenyervari,Kendersor,Kacsard,Jellatanya,Halistendomb,Halastodulo,Gulyalegelo,Forrokut,Egerditanya,Csetehomok

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47392 Small Sárospatak Airport Sárospatak 0 nm E 55
LHNY Small NYIREGYHAZA Nyíregyháza 20 nm S 167
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 24 nm N 326 Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, SmartWings, Trade Air, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 33 nm E 54 Motor Sich Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 49 nm S 178 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Hercegkút
3.3 nm E Vajdácska
4.5 nm SW Sárazsadány
6.1 nm N Vágáshuta
4.8 nm W Komlóska
6.0 nm NE Sátoraljaújhely
5.5 nm SW Vámosújfalu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:35 2016