Szlanyidulo, Hungary Page

Other names: Szlány-rét,Szlanyi,Szlányi,Szlany-ret,Szlányidůlő

World:Hungary:Bekes Megye
Latitude 46.6167 Longitude 21.2667 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 46° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15764
Mid-range map of Szlanyidulo Large range map of Szlanyidulo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szentbenedek (1.7 nm)
Pejret (2.3 nm)
Sandorhegy (1.2 nm)
Kalvaria (2.1 nm)
Gyula (2.1 nm)
Aranyag (2.1 nm)
Torokzug (2.1 nm)
Bicere (3.3 nm)
Szeregyhaza (4.0 nm)
Nagyfenek (4.1 nm)
Solymositanyak (3.4 nm)
Paradicsommajor (3.4 nm)
Mezeitanyak (3.4 nm)
Malyvad (3.4 nm)
Ellai Tanyak (3.4 nm)
Farkashalom (2.1 nm)
Katonaszeglet (4.0 nm)
Szentbenedek (4.1 nm)
Nagypel (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHBC Small Békéscsaba Glider Airport Békéscsaba 5 nm W 309
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 26 nm S 180 Wizz Air
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 25 nm N 322
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 35 nm E 46 TAROM Romanian
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 48 nm S 176 (one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Gyula, Hungary
5.0 nm S Elek
4.6 nm SE Pilu, Arad
6.2 nm S Grăniceri
7.0 nm N Doboz
6.1 nm SW Kétegyháza
6.7 nm SW Körös-Maros National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:34:43 2015