Szabadsagfoldek, Hungary Page

Other names: Szabadságföldek

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 46.7667 Longitude 20.8000 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 46° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5249

Weather Charts


Szabadsagfoldek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szabadsagfoldek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szabadsagfoldek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Petofifoldek,Meranfolditanyak,Lujzatanya,Kondorosi Tanyak,Kondoros,Karolyifolditanyak,Ilkater,Geisztcsako,Derczifolditanyak,Berletitanyak,Benzfoldek,Bekefoldek
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sziraczkifoldek (1.4 nm) Bundasi Sor (2.1 nm)
Pinter Sor (2.4 nm)
Giricz Sor (2.4 nm)
Borosdulo (2.4 nm)
Balazstanya (1.2 nm)
Bolzatanyak (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHNS Small Nagyszénás Nagyszénás 6 nm W 232
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 11 nm N 16
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 37 nm N 359
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 54 nm N 37 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 61 nm S 158 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Kondoros
3.6 nm NE Hunya
4.1 nm SE Kétsoprony
5.0 nm N Örménykút
3.8 nm NW Kardos
8.1 nm S Csorvás
7.4 nm SW Nagyszénás


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:50 2016