Lofflertanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Lőffler-major,Loffler-major,Löfflertanya

World:Hungary:Bekes Megye
Latitude 46.5000 Longitude 20.9500 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 46° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4423
Mid-range map of Lofflertanya Large range map of Lofflertanya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagymezodulo (1.2 nm)
Medgyesbodzas (1.2 nm)
Levelekifoldek (1.2 nm)
Kardosfoldek (1.2 nm)
Horvathfoldek (1.2 nm)
Gorbedpuszta (1.2 nm)
Liptakfoldek (2.0 nm)
Tipan Csupordulo (2.1 nm)
Rathtanya (2.1 nm)
Malomdulo (2.1 nm)
Kulsoszakal (2.1 nm)
Keresztdulo (2.1 nm)
Kakasdulo (2.1 nm)
Iskoladulo (2.1 nm)
Hosszudulo (2.1 nm)
Hatardulo (2.1 nm)
Haszmajor (2.1 nm)
Galambdulo (2.1 nm)
Belsohatardulo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHBC Small Békéscsaba Glider Airport Békéscsaba 13 nm N 39
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 23 nm S 146 Wizz Air
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 27 nm N 354
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 44 nm S 158 (one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 50 nm E 50 TAROM Romanian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Medgyesbodzás
3.1 nm S Magyarbánhegyes
3.3 nm NE Pusztaottlaka
2.9 nm SW Nagybánhegyes
4.2 nm N Csabaszabadi
3.3 nm E Medgyesegyháza
4.1 nm NW Csanádapáca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:25:50 2015