Gerendasi Tanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Gerendási Tanya

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 46.5833 Longitude 21.0333 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 46° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7088
Mid-range map of Gerendasi%20Tanya Large range map of Gerendasi%20Tanya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ujkigyos,Nyomasi Tanya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pusztaottlaka (2.9 nm)
Hatardulo (2.9 nm)
Csicsosdulo (2.9 nm)
Szalaymajor (3.4 nm)
Furjes (4.2 nm) Jozsefmajor (0.7 nm)
Frigyesmajor (1.7 nm)
Ujosztas (2.9 nm)
Cseretelepitanyak (2.9 nm)
Szabadkigyos (3.4 nm)
Apati (3.6 nm)
Gyulaeperjes (1.2 nm)
Medgyesegyhazi Tanyak (5.0 nm)
Medgyesegyhaza (5.0 nm)
Nagymezodulo (4.8 nm)
Medgyesbodzas (4.8 nm)
Levelekifoldek (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHBC Small Békéscsaba Glider Airport Békéscsaba 7 nm N 43
FR46114 Small Mezőhegyes 19 nm S 208
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 48 nm S 164 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 49 nm N 348
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 44 nm E 53 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Újkígyós
2.9 nm SW Pusztaottlaka
3.4 nm NE Szabadkígyós
5.0 nm S Medgyesegyháza
3.5 nm W Csabaszabadi
3.5 nm E Körös-Maros National Park
4.6 nm SW Medgyesbodzás


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:09:58 2016