Csukas, Hungary Page

Other names: Csukás

World:Hungary:Bekes
Latitude 46.8833 Longitude 20.9667 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2522

Weather Charts


Csukas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Csukas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Csukas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Csardalapos (1.4 nm)
Csardaszallas (1.7 nm)
Felhalom (2.1 nm)
Nagylapos (1.0 nm)
Paphalomtanyak (3.1 nm)
Gyulai-tanya (3.1 nm)
Nagytelek (0.7 nm)
Gerebcseny (1.7 nm)
Miklosmajor (2.3 nm)
Karolinamajor (2.3 nm)
Tereziamajor (1.2 nm)
Kuthalom (1.2 nm)
Koveshalom (1.2 nm)
Koroszug (1.2 nm)
Felsofold (1.2 nm)
Feketehalom (1.2 nm)
Csardazug (1.2 nm)
Bocskorer (1.2 nm)
Kozepszallas (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHGM Small Gyomai Airport Gyomai 5 nm N 322
LHBC Small Békéscsaba Glider Airport Békéscsaba 14 nm S 147
FR40837 Closed Kunmadaras Air Base Kunmadaras 31 nm N 346
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 44 nm N 35 Bulgarian Air Charter, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, SmartWings, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 39 nm E 77 TAROM Romanian Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Csárdaszállás
2.4 nm E Köröstarcsa
4.5 nm SE Mezőberény
7.0 nm S Kamut, Hungary
6.2 nm SW Hunya
7.8 nm SE Murony
6.9 nm NE Körösladány


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:26 2016