Vorospuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Vöröspuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.8001 Longitude 18.4091 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 45° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 24' 33E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4308

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vorospuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorospuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorospuszta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zalogospuszta (1.0 nm)
Halasto (1.5 nm)
Kistapolca (1.7 nm)
Keskenypuszta (1.9 nm)
Beremend (1.1 nm)
Puspokboly (1.2 nm)
Szatmaritanya (1.4 nm)
Kriksztanya (1.4 nm)
Kis Toth-tanya (1.4 nm)
Hohnertanya (1.4 nm)
Hegy (1.4 nm)
Feherfalu (1.4 nm)
Eszaki Telep (1.4 nm)
Deli Ujtelep (1.4 nm)
Bajcsitanya (1.4 nm)
Adorjantanya (1.4 nm)
Telekipuszta (2.0 nm)
Jeszeniktanya (1.1 nm)
Kasad (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 13 nm N 328
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 18 nm N 332
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 26 nm S 140 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 81 nm S 170 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 69 nm S 222 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW List of tallest structures in Hungary
3.1 nm N Battle of Mohács (1687)
2.7 nm SW Torjanci
3.2 nm N Dvorana Mirza Delibašić
4.0 nm S Novo Nevesinje
3.9 nm SE Baranjsko Petrovo Selo
4.4 nm SE Novi Bezdan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:06:45 2016