Tuskes, Hungary Page

Other names: Tüskés

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.8764 Longitude 18.1153 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 45° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 18° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2537

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuskes Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuskes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuskes Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koros (1.4 nm)
Alsopalajpuszta (1.4 nm)
Egerszegimalom (2.0 nm)
Csecstanya (2.1 nm)
Egerszegitanya (2.5 nm)
Tisztasdulo (2.6 nm)
Babarcszolos (1.7 nm)
Siklosbodony (2.0 nm)
Hegyszentmarton (2.0 nm)
Tengeri (3.2 nm)
Diosviszlo (2.1 nm)
Felsoerdopuszta (2.2 nm)
Avas (2.2 nm)
Radfalva (1.1 nm)
Nagysarosto (2.0 nm)
Dravapiski (2.3 nm)
Ereszveny (2.5 nm)
Dravacsepely (3.0 nm)
Kemes (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 8 nm N 37
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 12 nm N 17
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 38 nm E 130 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 65 nm S 211 Air Serbia
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 62 nm N 321 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Borongaj
6.7 nm SW 18th meridian east
8.4 nm S Ivanovo, Croatia
7.5 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
8.6 nm NE Pécs-Pogány International Airport
7.7 nm E Siklós Castle
7.8 nm E Siklós


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:39 2016