Schemelzermalom, Hungary Page

Other names: Schmelczermalom

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.2000 Longitude 18.1167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4758

Weather Charts


Schemelzermalom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schemelzermalom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schemelzermalom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Egyhazber
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodolyaber (0.2 nm)
Kisbodolya (0.7 nm)
Viteztelep (1.4 nm)
Fodortanya (1.4 nm)
Kishajmas (1.5 nm)
Haromhaza (1.7 nm)
Szatina (1.9 nm)
Brodpuszta (2.3 nm)
Berkestanya (2.3 nm)
Oroszlo (1.1 nm)
Bacskatanya (1.2 nm)
Egerszegpuszta (2.1 nm)
Aranyos (2.2 nm)
Magyarhertelend (1.5 nm)
Kerecsenypuszta (1.7 nm)
Kovacsszenaja (1.8 nm)
Palmalom (2.4 nm)
Husztot (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 8 nm S 153
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 13 nm S 157
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 52 nm S 146 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 49 nm W 306 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 82 nm S 204 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Lake Pécs
6.2 nm S Mecsek
8.1 nm N Csikóstőttős
7.4 nm SE Pécs TV Tower
7.4 nm SE List of tallest structures in Hungary
7.8 nm SE Pécs Zoo
8.5 nm SE Stadion PMFC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:34 2016