Santamalom, Hungary Page

Other names: Sántamalom

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.0391 Longitude 18.0700 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 46° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 18° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5387

Weather Charts


Santamalom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santamalom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santamalom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenyospuszta (0.9 nm)
Tarcsapuszta (2.0 nm)
Keresztespuszta (2.4 nm)
Boda (2.6 nm)
Bakonya (2.8 nm)
Kovagotottos (3.1 nm)
Kovagoszolos (3.6 nm)
Fortyogo Vizmu (1.4 nm)
Gafimalom (2.6 nm)
Aranyosgadany (2.9 nm)
Bicserd (1.1 nm)
Bicserd (1.5 nm)
Kovacsmalom (1.8 nm)
Zok (2.1 nm)
Szabadszentkiraly (2.3 nm)
Pazdany (2.3 nm)
Pecsbagota (2.9 nm)
Veleny (3.6 nm)
Gerde (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 6 nm E 69
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 7 nm E 112
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 46 nm S 137 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 54 nm N 316 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 73 nm S 206 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Mecsek
3.9 nm W List of tallest structures in Hungary
5.5 nm E Stadion PMFC
6.8 nm SW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
7.6 nm N Lake Pécs
5.9 nm E Baranya County
6.1 nm E Lauber Dezső Sports Hall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:07 2016