Nemetlukafapuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Németlukafapuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.1500 Longitude 17.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2027

Weather Charts


Nemetlukafapuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nemetlukafapuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nemetlukafapuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sasretpuszta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szentegyedpuszta (1.7 nm)
Szentlaszlo (2.1 nm)
Zocsketelep (2.4 nm)
Odonyvolgy (2.9 nm)
Almamellek (0.6 nm)
Szentmartonpuszta (2.0 nm)
Korcsanypuszta (2.2 nm)
Galvolgytanya (2.4 nm)
Boldogasszonyfa (2.8 nm)
Terecseny (3.5 nm)
Ibafa (1.4 nm)
Horvathertelend (2.3 nm)
Szentlelekpuszta (2.4 nm)
Elekpuszta (1.0 nm)
Jedinkaszolo (1.2 nm)
Almaskeresztur (1.9 nm)
Mozsgo (2.4 nm)
Turbekpuszta (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHTA TZR Medium Taszár Air Base Taszár 14 nm N 5
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 15 nm N 336
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 14 nm E 108
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 43 nm N 317 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm S 136 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Bőszénfa
7.0 nm SW Siege of Szigetvár
9.0 nm SE List of tallest structures in Hungary
8.8 nm E Mecsek
12.6 nm N Zselicszentjakab Abbey
12.5 nm N Kaposszentjakab
12.5 nm S List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:50 2016