Messzelato, Hungary Page

Other names: Messzelátó

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.0000 Longitude 17.7000 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2723

Weather Charts


Messzelato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Messzelato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Messzelato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pettend,Orhegy,Hagyoitanya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neidharttanya (1.2 nm)
Nemeske (1.3 nm)
Gorosgalpuszta (2.1 nm)
Nemeskepuszta (2.1 nm)
Ciframalom (2.4 nm)
Kistamasi (1.1 nm) Gyongyosmellek (0.8 nm)
Poretanya (1.0 nm)
Kaporai Malom (1.0 nm)
Boditanya (1.0 nm)
Homokbanya (1.2 nm)
Ketujfalu (2.1 nm)
Szoreny (2.1 nm)
Szentmihalyfapuszta (2.0 nm)
Zadorimalom (2.4 nm)
Kerektoitanya (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 15 nm N 345
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 23 nm N 3
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 21 nm E 77
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 46 nm N 331 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 65 nm S 195 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Lakócsa
5.1 nm NE Siege of Szigetvár
10.8 nm SW Gaćište
12.1 nm S Sopje
11.1 nm SW Counties of Croatia
11.1 nm SW Virovitica-Podravina County
11.6 nm SW Gradina, Virovitica-Podravina County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:13 2016