Kovacstanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Kovácstanya

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.7667 Longitude 18.4500 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 45° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3053

Weather Charts


Kovacstanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacstanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacstanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meggyesytanya (1.7 nm) Szatmaritanya (1.2 nm)
Kriksztanya (1.2 nm)
Kis Toth-tanya (1.2 nm)
Hohnertanya (1.2 nm)
Hegy (1.2 nm)
Feherfalu (1.2 nm)
Eszaki Telep (1.2 nm)
Deli Ujtelep (1.2 nm)
Bajcsitanya (1.2 nm)
Adorjantanya (1.2 nm)
Beremend (1.6 nm)
Puspokboly (2.4 nm)
Idamajor (2.7 nm)
Baranjsko Petrovo Selo (1.1 nm) Kisstanya (1.2 nm)
Novi Bezdan (1.8 nm)
Novo Nevesinje (2.4 nm)
Majske Mede (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 15 nm S 149
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 16 nm N 327
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 21 nm N 331
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 23 nm S 140 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 79 nm S 171 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Baranjsko Petrovo Selo
1.8 nm S Novi Bezdan
2.4 nm SW Novo Nevesinje
2.3 nm SE Majške Međe
2.1 nm E Zeleno Polje
3.5 nm S Operation Baranja
3.5 nm NW List of tallest structures in Hungary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:42 2016