Kolkedi Csarda, Hungary Page

Other names: Kölkedi Csárda

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.9667 Longitude 18.6667 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 45° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14662

Weather Charts


Kolkedi Csarda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkedi Csarda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkedi Csarda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Alsomezo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telek (1.2 nm)
Szentelep (1.2 nm)
Porond (1.2 nm)
Papret (1.2 nm)
Ordas (1.2 nm)
Kossuth Lajos-uti Tanya (1.2 nm)
Kismohacs (1.2 nm)
Jokai Mor-uti Tanyak (1.2 nm)
Jeneiuti Tanya (1.2 nm)
Felsomezo (1.2 nm)
Felsolog (1.2 nm)
Felsokanda (1.2 nm)
Eszeki Orszaguti Tanyak (1.2 nm)
Alsolog (1.2 nm)
Alsokanda (1.2 nm)
Mohacs (1.7 nm)
Retidulo (1.4 nm) Feketekapu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHOY Small OCSENY Őcsény 20 nm N 11
LHEC Small Érsekcsanád Airport Érsekcsanád 19 nm N 32
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 21 nm E 131
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 30 nm S 168 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 90 nm S 178 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Battle of Mohács
5.2 nm S Duboševica
7.0 nm S Kneževo, Croatia
8.5 nm S Branjina
9.5 nm S Church of St. George, Kneževo
9.4 nm S Podolje
9.0 nm SE Gajić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:58 2016