Diospuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Dióspuszta

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 46.1344 Longitude 17.7285 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 8' 4N Long (DMS) 17° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1768

Weather Charts


Diospuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diospuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diospuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patosfa (2.6 nm) Palajpuszta (2.3 nm)
Magyarlukafa (2.4 nm)
Vasarosbec (2.9 nm)
Oreghegy (2.9 nm)
Kishegy (2.9 nm)
Gyuszipuszta (2.9 nm)
Antalpuszta (1.5 nm)
Somogyviszlo (1.9 nm)
Zadravecztanya (1.9 nm)
Somogyharsagy (2.5 nm)
Antalfalutelep (2.5 nm)
Somogyhatvan (1.4 nm)
Adorjanpuszta (2.0 nm)
Pergertanya (2.2 nm)
Somogyapati (2.7 nm)
Cegledpuszta (2.9 nm)
Patapoklosi (3.6 nm)
Gombkotomalom (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHKT Small Kadarkút 8 nm N 323
LHKV Small Kaposvar Kaposújlak Airport Kaposújlak 15 nm N 0
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 20 nm E 100
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 40 nm N 324 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 73 nm S 194 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Siege of Szigetvár
8.2 nm NE Bőszénfa
13.5 nm N Gergely Csíky Theatre
13.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Kaposvár
13.7 nm N Stadion Kaposvár Rákóczi
14.4 nm S Lakócsa
13.9 nm N Kaposszentjakab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:52 2016