Csoka, Hungary Page

Other names: Csóka

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.8667 Longitude 17.9500 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 45° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3563

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Csoka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Csoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Csoka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapolna (1.7 nm)
Csanyoszro (1.9 nm)
Nagycsany (0.4 nm)
Besence (1.9 nm)
Gilvanfa (3.2 nm)
Podravska Moslavina (1.2 nm)
Vaczitanya (1.4 nm)
Keresnyeitanya (1.4 nm)
Kelenyitanya (1.4 nm)
Durgotanya (1.4 nm)
Angyaloc (1.4 nm)
Vajszlo (1.5 nm)
Borostyanpuszta (2.3 nm)
Paprad (2.9 nm)
Luzsok (1.7 nm)
Pisko (3.2 nm)
Kemse (3.0 nm)
Hirics (3.0 nm)
Vejti (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 14 nm E 58
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 16 nm N 40
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 43 nm E 123 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 61 nm S 206 Air Serbia
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 59 nm N 326 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE 18th meridian east
5.1 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
4.6 nm SE Borongaj
6.5 nm S Gezinci
7.0 nm S Čađavički Lug
9.1 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary
8.4 nm SW Čađavica, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:10 2016