Oresje, Croatia Page

Other names: Orešje

World:Croatia:Zagrebacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.8167 Longitude 15.8000 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1043

Weather Charts


Oresje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oresje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oresje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Strmec Samoborski
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrbovec Samoborski (1.4 nm)
Medsave (1.7 nm)
Domaslovec (2.3 nm)
Zapresic (2.4 nm)
Ivanec Bistranski (2.2 nm)
Ivanec Gornji (3.0 nm)
Brdovec (3.2 nm)
Javorje (3.3 nm)
Bestovje (0.9 nm)
Podsused (1.7 nm)
Dolje (2.3 nm)
Novaki Samoborski (1.0 nm)
Sveta Nedjelja (1.4 nm)
Rakitje (1.7 nm)
Kerestinec (3.0 nm)
Kalinovica (3.1 nm)
Mala Gorica (3.1 nm)
Stupnicki Obrez (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZL Small Lučko Airport Zagreb 3 nm S 145
FR41642 Small Dobova Airfield Mihalovec 7 nm W 304
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 12 nm E 111 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 40 nm N 353 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
FR41722 Closed Močna 'Jurkovič' Airfield 45 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Sveta Nedelja, Zagreb County
1.2 nm NE Sava
1.7 nm S Brezje, Croatia
2.3 nm NE Ivanec Bistranski
2.9 nm N Stadion ŠRC Zaprešić
2.8 nm N Šibice
3.0 nm S Kerestinec
2.6 nm SE Jankomir interchange
2.5 nm E Jankomir
2.6 nm E Susedgrad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:39 2016