Relic, Croatia Page

Other names: Relić

World:Croatia:Zadarska Zupanija
Latitude 44.1500 Longitude 15.3547 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 21' 17E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11454
Mid-range map of Relic Large range map of Relic

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalapac (1.4 nm)
Murvica (1.3 nm)
Opacici (1.4 nm)
Brisevo (2.3 nm)
Njegus (0.4 nm)
Petranovic (0.7 nm)
Pestovic (1.0 nm)
Policnik (1.9 nm)
Bukarica (2.4 nm)
Zubcic (1.8 nm)
Ukalovic (2.0 nm)
Banic (2.0 nm)
Smokovic (0.9 nm)
Radic (1.3 nm)
Malic (1.5 nm)
Smrdelje (2.1 nm)
Simurina (2.1 nm)
Zarovic (2.5 nm)
Donji Zemunik (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 2 nm S 187 Croatia
FR2933 Small SEPURINE TRAINING BASE Zaton 8 nm W 293
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 30 nm N 36
LDRO Small Oto?ac Airport Oto?ac 41 nm N 356
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 54 nm E 131 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Drakonjina špilja
1.4 nm W Murvica, Zadar County
2.5 nm S Zadar Airport
2.3 nm NE Poličnik
2.8 nm SE Zemunik Donji
2.4 nm E Zemunik Gornji
3.3 nm S List of airports in Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:25:33 2015