Josane, Croatia Page

Other names: Jošane

World:Croatia:Zadarska Zupanija
Latitude 44.0600 Longitude 15.4211 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 44° 3' 36N Long (DMS) 15° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16818
Mid-range map of Josane Large range map of Josane

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galovac (1.4 nm)
Batovic (1.7 nm)
Dubrava (2.1 nm)
Podvrslje (2.7 nm)
Debeljak (2.5 nm)
Prkos (1.3 nm)
Mostar (2.3 nm)
Sveta Marija (2.5 nm)
Marinovic (2.2 nm)
Skabrnje (2.4 nm)
Vlasnovic (3.1 nm)
Gornji Zemunik (3.6 nm)
Zrilic (0.9 nm)
Gorica (1.5 nm)
Viterinci (1.6 nm)
Rastane (2.3 nm)
Brkic (2.5 nm)
Podusje (2.9 nm)
Sikovo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 4 nm W 312 Croatia
FR2933 Small SEPURINE TRAINING BASE Zaton 14 nm W 309
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 33 nm N 26
LDRO Small Oto?ac Airport Oto?ac 47 nm N 353
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 49 nm E 129 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Škabrnja
3.3 nm NW Zemunik Donji
3.6 nm NW List of airports in Croatia
3.4 nm E Nadin
4.7 nm N Zemunik Gornji
4.3 nm NW Zadar Airport
5.2 nm S Galešnjak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:22:39 2015