Dmitrovici, Croatia Page

Other names: Dmitrovići

World:Croatia:Zadarska Zupanija
Latitude 44.1461 Longitude 15.7811 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 15° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 757
Mid-range map of Dmitrovici Large range map of Dmitrovici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dmitrovici (1.4 nm)
Gagici (1.4 nm)
Veselinovici (1.9 nm)
Badzinovac (2.2 nm)
Oluici (0.9 nm)
Repiste (1.4 nm)
Gugleta (1.9 nm)
Bilisane (2.6 nm)
Bogatnik (2.7 nm)
Majstrovic (2.7 nm)
Bogatnik (1.4 nm)
Mrsici (1.5 nm)
Milici (1.4 nm)
Usljebrka (2.1 nm)
Lukici (0.6 nm)
Genda Vuckovici (1.5 nm)
Medvida (1.8 nm)
Sakic (2.2 nm)
Mala Gospa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 24 nm N 359
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 18 nm W 263 Croatia
FR2933 Small SEPURINE TRAINING BASE Zaton 26 nm W 278
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 39 nm N 7
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 42 nm S 148 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Bukovica, Croatia
4.7 nm SW Bruška
4.8 nm SE Parčić
4.9 nm NE Krupa monastery
6.2 nm S Bilina, Croatia
5.3 nm NW Obrovac, Croatia
6.2 nm NW Zaton Obrovački


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:09:42 2015