Vrbanja, Croatia Page

Other names: Verbanya,Vrbanje

World:Croatia:Vukovarsko-Srijemska Zupanija
Latitude 44.9814 Longitude 18.9272 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 18° 55' 38E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Google links for Vrbanja Google links for Vrbanja, Croatia
Mid-range map of Vrbanja Large range map of Vrbanja
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stankov Stan (0.8 nm)
Poljanice (1.2 nm)
Bocanci (1.4 nm)
Rasadnik (1.7 nm)
Tromeda (2.1 nm)
Bara (0.4 nm)
Kubarsko Polje (1.2 nm)
Okljucci (1.3 nm)
Boljkovo (2.2 nm)
Muskovo (0.8 nm)
Brisce (1.2 nm)
Kucista (1.3 nm)
Kljuc (1.8 nm)
Duge Njive (0.6 nm)
Polojac (1.0 nm)
Babin Zub (1.8 nm)
Lipici (1.9 nm)
Vujicev Stan (2.3 nm)
Lucanov Stan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 17 nm N 336
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 24 nm N 3
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm S 195 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 73 nm S 200 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Vrbanja
1.3 nm S Vrbanja
2.6 nm SE Soljani
4.9 nm SW Drenovci
6.9 nm SW Gunja
8.5 nm S 19th meridian east
8.5 nm SE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010