Pepelana, Croatia Page

Other names: Popelana

World:Croatia:Viroviticko-Podravska Zupanija
Latitude 45.7422 Longitude 17.4864 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 45° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 17° 29' 11E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1186
Google links for Pepelana Google links for Pepelana, Croatia
Mid-range map of Pepelana Large range map of Pepelana
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velika Babina Gora (2.4 nm)
Jasenas (3.3 nm)
Removac (3.6 nm)
Rezovac (3.8 nm)
Pcelic (2.5 nm)
Borova (2.8 nm)
Suhopolje (3.5 nm)
Trnava Cabunska (2.0 nm)
Zubrica (3.0 nm)
Mackovac (3.7 nm)
Budanica (3.4 nm)
Pivnica (1.7 nm)
Velika Klisa (2.5 nm)
Levinovac (2.8 nm)
Mala Babina Gora (3.0 nm)
Sveti Durad (3.6 nm)
Gornje Cjepidlake (3.4 nm)
Hum (3.8 nm)
Stara Krivaja (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDVD Small Daruvar Blagorod Airport Daruvar 21 nm W 240
LDZJ Small Bjelovar Brezova Airport Bjelovar 28 nm W 284
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 39 nm N 316
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 48 nm S 189 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Suhopolje
4.9 nm SW Đulovac
7.1 nm N Gradina, Croatia
7.9 nm N Virovitica–Podravina County
8.0 nm S Voćin
8.2 nm N Lukač
9.3 nm E Slatina, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010