Donje Kusonje, Croatia Page

Other names: Donje Kusenje

World:Croatia:Viroviticko-Podravska Zupanija
Latitude 45.7058 Longitude 17.6036 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 17° 36' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5
Mid-range map of Donje%20Kusonje Large range map of Donje%20Kusonje

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slana Voda (0.9 nm)
Gornje Kusonje (0.9 nm)
Hum-Varos (1.6 nm)
Mackovac (2.1 nm)
Trnava Cabunska (3.4 nm)
Hum (3.5 nm)
Bistrica (1.7 nm)
Donji Meljani (2.1 nm)
Cabuna (3.1 nm)
Budanica (3.1 nm)
Spanat (3.8 nm)
Gornji Miholjac (4.0 nm)
Zubrica (4.3 nm)
Ziroslavlie (5.1 nm)
Radosavci (1.3 nm)
Sladojevci (2.5 nm)
Ivan Brijeg (3.5 nm)
Lukavac (1.8 nm)
Popovac Vocinski (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45458 Small Daruvar 17 nm W 246
LHKT Small Kadarkút 32 nm N 0
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 33 nm E 48
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 47 nm S 195 Air Serbia
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 61 nm N 342 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Donji Meljani
2.8 nm N Cabuna
4.1 nm NE Gornji Miholjac
4.6 nm N Jugovo Polje
3.7 nm NE Bakić, Croatia
5.5 nm S Macute
5.7 nm SW Voćin massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:56:55 2016