Tribic, Croatia Page

Other names: Tribić

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.2319 Longitude 17.1694 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 13' 55N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4464
Mid-range map of Tribic Large range map of Tribic

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miocevici (0.6 nm)
Sosici (0.7 nm)
Stanisce (1.2 nm)
Gornje Igrane (1.1 nm)
Papici (1.5 nm)
Kolibrate (1.7 nm)
Batva (1.7 nm)
Igar (0.4 nm)
Saranac (1.1 nm)
Marasi (1.9 nm)
Zecica (2.1 nm)
Okmadzici (2.2 nm)
Gornji Begovici (0.9 nm)
Kozica (1.1 nm)
Donji Begovici (1.5 nm)
Rudelji (0.4 nm)
Koprcinovac (1.6 nm)
Zakucak (2.2 nm)
Griza (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 16 nm S 135
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Bra? Island 21 nm W 278
LDSH Small Hvar Private Airport Hvar Island 23 nm W 262
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 42 nm W 296 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Zabiokovlje
2.6 nm S Živogošće
2.5 nm SW Igrane
2.7 nm W Drašnice
4.4 nm N Rašćane Viaduct
4.0 nm W Podgora, Split-Dalmatia County
5.7 nm N Prgomet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:12:49 2015