Ravnice, Croatia Page

Other names: Ravilice,Ravince,Raviliće

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.4167 Longitude 16.7000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3415
Mid-range map of Ravnice Large range map of Ravnice

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dugi Rat (3.2 nm)
Postire (3.8 nm)
Sumpetar (3.8 nm)
Omis (1.8 nm)
Zakucac (2.0 nm)
Duce (2.1 nm)
Cisla (2.5 nm)
Gata (3.0 nm)
Tugare (3.3 nm)
Zidina (5.3 nm)
Moljva (5.3 nm)
Tice (0.7 nm)
Celina (1.2 nm)
Ostrvica (3.0 nm)
Lokva (2.9 nm)
Svinisce (3.1 nm)
Zvecanje (3.5 nm)
Smolonje (4.1 nm)
Pucisce (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Bra? Island 7 nm S 186
LDSH Small Hvar Private Airport Hvar Island 14 nm S 191
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 11 nm W 296
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 18 nm W 292 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Cetina
1.2 nm NW Omiš
1.7 nm N Starigrad Fortress (Fortica)
1.7 nm N Mirabella Fortress (Peovica)
1.8 nm SW Brač Channel
2.5 nm NW Duće
3.0 nm N Gata, Croatia

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:08:17 2015