Nevoljici, Croatia Page

Other names: Nevoljići

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.5919 Longitude 16.7383 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 31N Long (DMS) 16° 44' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1656
Mid-range map of Nevoljici Large range map of Nevoljici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klarici (0.3 nm)
Caporice (0.3 nm)
Covic (0.4 nm)
Zivaljici (0.5 nm)
Grabovina (0.6 nm)
Saraci (0.5 nm)
Covici (0.8 nm)
Bravici (1.1 nm)
Roguljici (1.1 nm)
Susnjare (1.2 nm)
Cvitanovici (1.2 nm)
Vrlic (0.2 nm)
Mladina (0.5 nm)
Pavela (0.8 nm)
Vukadini (1.0 nm)
Mudnici (1.2 nm)
Ograde (1.1 nm)
Ugljane (1.2 nm)
Kutlese (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSS Small Sinj Glider Airport Sinj 7 nm N 336
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 14 nm N 31
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 13 nm W 246
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 18 nm S 187 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 19 nm W 260 Condor,(one of Air Djibouti or Norwegian Long),Thomas Cook Ai,Transavia,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss Private ),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian,Croatia,,(one of Travel Service or SmartWings),Scandinavian,Monarch
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Gardun
1.5 nm NW Tilurium
1.8 nm NW Trilj
2.6 nm W Bisko
4.5 nm S Srijane Viaduct
5.9 nm N Otok, Split-Dalmatia County
5.8 nm NE Ruda (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:45:19 2016