Lolici, Croatia Page

Other names: Lolići

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.5250 Longitude 16.5514 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 16° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6052
Mid-range map of Lolici Large range map of Lolici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koresnica (0.6 nm)
Kucine (1.0 nm)
Sine (1.4 nm)
Vidovaca (1.3 nm)
Mravince (1.4 nm)
Bucani (1.5 nm)
Privor (0.2 nm)
Uvodic (1.5 nm)
Klis Kosa (1.8 nm)
Kovacevici (0.3 nm)
Zrnovnica (0.4 nm)
Torine (0.8 nm)
Amizici (0.8 nm)
Dvori (1.0 nm)
Lolici (1.4 nm)
Sinovcici (0.5 nm)
Zminjevaca (0.9 nm)
Rastovac (1.4 nm)
Strozanac (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 4 nm W 251
LDSS Small Sinj Glider Airport Sinj 11 nm N 26
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 11 nm W 274 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, HOP!, Iberia, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time,, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Medavia, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Qeshm Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress Deutschland, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France,
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 15 nm S 158 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 58 nm E 104 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Žrnovnica
2.0 nm SW Stobreč
2.4 nm NW Siege of Klis
2.4 nm NW Jadro
3.0 nm SE Podstrana
2.9 nm NW Klis
2.7 nm W List of aqueducts in the Roman Empire

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:44:55 2016